Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE GRANGE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3WA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+25.3%
Sold on 2 February 2021
Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,500
-4.7%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+37.3%
Sold on 24 October 2007
Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+16.1%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 7 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 3WA
← Back to All Properties