Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, NORTH STREET, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£428,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£428,000
+5.2%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£407,000
+45.4%
Sold on 2 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+44.0%
Sold on 5 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,500
+63.4%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+36.8%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1QE
← Back to All Properties