Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4A, LONSDALE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+17.9%
Sold on 5 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+20.0%
Sold on 19 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,250
+56.3%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 10 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4LZ
← Back to All Properties