66, THE GROVE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 7QD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£258,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£73,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£258,000+39.5%
Sold on 26 February 2018
Terraced
+£73,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,995+17.1%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+222.4%
Sold on 13 September 2004
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+32.4%
Sold on 25 November 1996
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 24 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1