Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CLANDON ROAD, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 8YB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+73.8%
Sold on 26 July 2023
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+36.8%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Terraced
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,995
+89.3%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+15.5%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8YB
← Back to All Properties