Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

4, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 7NT

11 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,500
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
11
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£135,500-1.8%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #11
£138,000+38.7%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£99,500-9.5%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #9
£109,950-2.7%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #8
£113,000+14.1%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£99,000-2.5%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£101,500-2.4%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000+9.5%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000-5.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950-11.4%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,750
Sold on 12 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.