1, GRIMSTON ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS14 3NG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£2,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£167,000-1.7%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950+40.5%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000+126.2%
Sold on 20 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1