Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BONINGTON CHASE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+83.8%
Sold on 10 March 2025
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+6.3%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+36.9%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6GB
← Back to All Properties