Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SARUM COTTAGE, PEARSON ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG4 6UH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£545,000
+0.9%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£540,000
+49.0%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£362,500
+95.9%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+42.3%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 6UH
← Back to All Properties