Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, PORTLAND STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£568,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£200,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£568,000
+54.6%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Terraced
+£200,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£367,500
+2.1%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
-1.4%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 18 July 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 4RA
← Back to All Properties