39, STAFFORD ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS2 9UR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£410,000+20.6%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000+126.7%
Sold on 14 November 2018
Terraced
+£190,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,999+42.9%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£44,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+165.8%
Sold on 15 October 2001
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1