Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WAYLAND ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8YE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,500
Last Sold Price
8 January 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£115,500
+65.0%
Sold on 8 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+7.4%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,150
Sold on 2 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8YE
← Back to All Properties