Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, HALLCROFT AVENUE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+49.2%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+69.9%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5SL
← Back to All Properties