Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SNOWDROP CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,995
Last Sold Price
14 January 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£5,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,995
+3.5%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+40.8%
Sold on 2 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 15 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4QE
← Back to All Properties