Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ABBEY LANE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 5NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£83,000
+56.6%
Sold on 10 September 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+165.0%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 5NX
← Back to All Properties