Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£59,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,000
+57.1%
Sold on 4 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£59,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,750
+42.1%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£30,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 13 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BP
← Back to All Properties