Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GEORGE STREET, ST. ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+15.4%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£351,000
+23.2%
Sold on 14 September 2020
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£285,000
+6.3%
Sold on 26 October 2015
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£268,000
+23.2%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,500
+1.2%
Sold on 27 January 2011
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+60.1%
Sold on 8 January 2002
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+25.7%
Sold on 25 January 1999
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties