Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HAMMOND ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 4HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,000
+19.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+81.3%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,250
+158.0%
Sold on 10 March 2011
Terraced
+£44,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 4HX
← Back to All Properties