42, KING JAMES WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 7EF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,500
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£172,500+17.3%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000+157.9%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+23.9%
Sold on 7 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1