8, CHESTNUT ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE3 8DB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£181,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£181,000+5.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000+33.1%
Sold on 29 August 2018
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500+4.5%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+119.6%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+70.0%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1