Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 22, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+18.3%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+76.9%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995
+25.0%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QP
← Back to All Properties