Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CHALKDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£61,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£284,000
+27.5%
Sold on 18 January 2017
Terraced
+£61,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,750
+137.0%
Sold on 26 June 2008
Terraced
+£128,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7BG
← Back to All Properties