Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, STANSFELD AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.7%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+97.7%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+47.2%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+15.4%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 6 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7SA
← Back to All Properties