Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, LALLEFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.8%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+65.8%
Sold on 20 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 7 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+11.1%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,500
+81.2%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+36.3%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 26 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9JH
← Back to All Properties