Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NEW CENTURY APARTMENTS, 55, STUBBINS LANE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 0PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,500
+19.0%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
-2.4%
Sold on 16 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+15.5%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+31.2%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,155 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,845
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0PP
← Back to All Properties