BASEMENT, 44A, VERE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4NR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.8%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£305,000+106.8%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500+168.4%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1