Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ST JOHNS STREET, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 3EH
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+16.2%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£370,000
+7.2%
Sold on 18 November 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£345,000
+41.4%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£244,000
+2.1%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,000
+13.8%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+23.6%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+77.0%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+60.0%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 3EH
← Back to All Properties