28, MARSDEN ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 6XZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£670,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+366.1%
Price Change
+£526,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£670,000+366.1%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£526,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,750+49.7%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1