Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE, ASCOT, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL5 8TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+56.6%
Sold on 10 March 2025
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+18.6%
Sold on 29 September 2010
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+208.4%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Detached
+£236,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 10 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL5 8TA
← Back to All Properties