Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HALL MEAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£154,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+57.9%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Terraced
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£266,000
+26.7%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+52.7%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+137.1%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4BJ
← Back to All Properties