Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HUNSLET STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,659
Last Sold Price
12 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£4,659 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£51,659
+9.9%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£4,659 from previous sale
Sale #6
£47,000
+88.0%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,000
+13.6%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 August 2016
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
-48.1%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 8 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3DH
← Back to All Properties