Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ALFRED STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+2.6%
Sold on 23 December 2025
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+18.6%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+14.1%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+174.2%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2JW
← Back to All Properties