143, HOUGH LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 0EG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+4.2%
Sold on 29 April 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+34.8%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000+36.9%
Sold on 9 August 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+225.0%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1