Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WATERMEAD, TADWORTH, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
KT20 5HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+2.6%
Sold on 7 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+13.3%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+26.2%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,950
+79.7%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 17 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT20 5HB
← Back to All Properties