3, WETHERALL STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M19 3GE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£95,000+18.8%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000+296.5%
Sold on 10 January 2007
Terraced
+£59,825 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,175+49.4%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£6,675 from previous sale
Sale #4
£13,500+45.9%
Sold on 27 July 2000
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£9,250-45.6%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Terraced
-£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1