Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ASPENWOOD CLOSE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 6DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+4.0%
Sold on 18 May 2021
Terraced
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,995
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 6DR
← Back to All Properties