Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BURYCROFT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 7AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+52.5%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+8.8%
Sold on 12 November 2013
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+93.4%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 1 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 7AW
← Back to All Properties