Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, PARKGATE ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£174,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+72.2%
Sold on 23 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,000
+17.6%
Sold on 10 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 7BP
← Back to All Properties