Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WREXHAM CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 9RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+43.2%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+24.7%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+42.6%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 16 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 9RL
← Back to All Properties