Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 3AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.2%
Price Change
-£15,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
-24.2%
Sold on 19 September 2013
Terraced
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,950
+53.4%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 28 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3AX
← Back to All Properties