Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, COURT ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 9EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£97,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+58.8%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+43.4%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+187.5%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 10 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 9EZ
← Back to All Properties