Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HAVENSIDE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0JT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.8%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+85.8%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£148,000
-1.3%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+4.2%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+39.8%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£40,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,001
+24.1%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Terraced
+£20,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+28.7%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0JT
← Back to All Properties