Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, LANSDOWNE WAY, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+16.1%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+71.8%
Sold on 27 January 2020
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+5.2%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+3.4%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 16 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 1LT
← Back to All Properties