Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ROSEBERY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 3AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£293,000
+10.6%
Sold on 5 March 2026
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+71.0%
Sold on 2 April 2024
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+210.3%
Sold on 21 September 2017
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 3AB
← Back to All Properties