7, HIGHVIEW, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN15 0QW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£425,000+70.0%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+0.0%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950+121.2%
Sold on 16 June 2004
Detached
+£136,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000+22.9%
Sold on 2 August 1999
Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 13 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1