Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, RECTORY LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+5.8%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+15.6%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+35.5%
Sold on 19 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+58.9%
Sold on 24 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,500
+80.2%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+41.5%
Sold on 15 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 23 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RE
← Back to All Properties