Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, COCKERELL ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 3RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+11.8%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£317,500
+47.7%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 6 December 2012
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+117.4%
Sold on 16 November 2009
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 16 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB4 3RT
← Back to All Properties