WHEELWRIGHT COTTAGE, MANCHESTER ROAD, BUXTON, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE

SK17 8LL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.4%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+117.4%
Sold on 12 November 2018
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+81.1%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+8.5%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1