Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LAKELAND AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+8.8%
Sold on 7 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+63.3%
Sold on 4 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 19 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0AY
← Back to All Properties