Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, POPLAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 2GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,415
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£130,415 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£328,415
+65.9%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£130,415 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+52.4%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+84.3%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Terraced
+£59,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 9 March 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 2GS
← Back to All Properties